Watch AFC U-19 Live Streaming and Schedules in Myanmar 2014

Loading...
Here is AFC U-19 Live Streaming and Schedules held from 9 to 23 October 2014 Myanmar. Indonesia national team U-19 entered in Group B along with Australia, Uzbekistan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE).

Matches for ‘Garuda Muda’ begins with against Uzbekistan on Friday 10 October. Two days later face Australia on Sunday (12/10) and last met with the UAE on Tuesday October 14.

If men Indra Sjafri successfully finished group winners or runners-up, then they can qualify for the next party: Asian Cup quarterfinals U-19.

Four of the 16 national team that competed in Myanmar eligible to appear in the FIFA U-20 World Cup in New Zealand in 2015.

FASE GRUP

Thursday, October 9, 2014

  • 15:30 – Iran vs Thailand (Grup A)
  • 15:30 – Korea Selatan vs Vietnam (Grup C)
  • 18:30 – Jepang vs China (Grup C)
  • 18:30 – Myanmar vs Yaman (Grup A)

Friday, October 10, 2014

  • 15:30 – Irak vs Oman (Grup D)
  • 15:30 – Uzbekistan vs Indonesia (Grup B)
  • 18:30 – Australia vs Uni Emirat Arab (Grup B)
  • 18:30 – Korea Utara vs Qatar (Grup D)

Saturday, October 11, 2014

  • 15:30 – Vietnam vs Jepang (Grup C)
  • 15:30 – Yaman vs Iran (Grup A)
  • 18:30 – Cina Korea vs Selatan (Grup C)
  • 18:30 – Thailand vs Myanmar (Grup A)

Sunday, October 12, 2014

  • 15:30 – Indonesia vs Australia (Grup B)
  • 15:30 – Oman vs Korea Utara (Grup D)
  • 18:30 – Qatar vs Irak (Grup D)
  • 18:30 – Uni Emirat Arab vs Uzbekistan (Grup B)

Monday, October 13, 2014

  • 15:30 – China vs Vietnam (Grup C)
  • 15:30 – Korea Selatan vs Jepang (Grup C)
  • 18:30 – Myanmar vs Iran (Grup A)
  • 18:30 – Thailand vs Yaman (Grup A)

Tuesday, October 14, 2014

  • 15:30 – Irak vs Korea Utara (Grup D)
  • 15:30 – Qatar vs Oman (Grup D)
  • 18:30 – Uni Emirat Arab vs Indonesia (Grup B)
  • 18:30 – Uzbekistan vs Australia (Grup B)

FASE KNOCK-OUT

The quarterfinals held on Friday, October 17, 2014.

  • Winner Group C v Runnerup Group D
  • Winner Group A vs Runnerup Group B
  • Winner Group D v Runnerup Group C
  • Winner Group B vs Runnerup Group A

Semifinal held today Monday, October 20, 2014.

Final: Thursday, October 23, 2014 at 19:00 Yangon time (19:30 GMT) at the stadium Thuwunna, Myanmar.

Watch AFC U-19 Live Streaming and Schedules in Myanmar 2014, AFC U-19 Championship Myanmar 2014, AFC U-19 Championship‎, jadwal afc u19 2014, piala afc u19, Piala Asia AFC U-19 2014 Myanmar | Zen Enzen | 4.5
Leave a Reply